Eppo Doeve (1907-1981), ca. 1948. Folded in 4, otherwise good copy. 80x109,5 cm.
Piet van der Hem (1885-1961). Litho Lankhout den Haag. 98x62 cm., behind glass. Several damp spots and dam. Used copy.
Batavia Soerabia, Semarang, Medan, Amsterdam, design Frits van Bemmel, printer G. Kolff @ Co, ca. 193-. Has been folded. 62 x 93,5 cm.
Lithogr. G. Kolff & Co, Weltevreden, ca. 1910. 46,5 x 33,5 cm. Several small tears in margins.
M.L. Baugniet (1896-1995). lithogr., print Etabl. B. De Jong, Brussel. 62 x 42,5 cm.
Avec la "Petite Rosalie" 8 cc Citroen detient toujours le record du Monde des 300.000 km. M. Collet 1956. 80x58 cm. Two light folds, otherwise fine.
6 different flyers from 1933. All 12,5x9 cm.
M.M., ca. 1928. Poster with anti-Semitic scene, in which a man wearing a Jewish badge in Roman costume and broken sword is being defeated by a giant letter V.
Ynwye Litho, USA, ca. 1951. 95x124 cm., folded.
Ypaxh Litho USA, designer unknown, 96,5x126 cm.
1946, Code-Ylbiz. Folded, strengthened at the back along extremities. 96x126 cm.
Das mörderischste Rennen der Welt bestand Hans-Hugo Harmann auf Borgward mit Continental-Reifen als einziger Deutscher (..) Printed by Georg Westermann, Braunschweig, ca. 1954.
Naamloze Vennootschap Auto Palace 's Gravenhage, 1951.
"Take a good look when it passes you". 40,5x40,5 folded twice. Good copy.
Exhibition of Teekeningen van Albert Hahn and J.L. van Ishoven. Opening 9 december 1906. Entrance fee 25 cent. N.V. Electrische Drukkerij "Vooruitgang", Amsterdam. 67x52,5 cm. On linen.
Litho. T. Felt, Antwerpen. Distributie, J.F. Strengholt, Rotterdam. Ca. 1900. 62x85 cm. Light folds, good copy.
Hamburg, ca. 1910. Good copy on linen. Margin sl. browned, 97x70 cm.
te houden 3,4, & 5 september 1919 te Arnhem op den waterberg, het terrein van het Nederlandsch Openluchmuseum. Louis de Leeuw. Drukkerij A. vd Weerd, Arnhem. On linen. 112x77 cm.
Henri Pieck, 1928. Gekeurd door de Centrale Commissie voor de Filmkeuring. 107x63,5 cm. On linen.
Jac Jongert. Glued on linen. 99x67 cm.
Martin Monnickendam (1874-1943), lithography J.A. Luii & Co, ca. 1915. On linen. Beautiful poster with cock. 110x80 cm.
Louis Raemaekers. Folded, good copy. 106x78 cm.
Ada van Vliet, ca. 1946. + Na Mulo of HBS opleiding N.O. Lerares. Annie te Nuyl Both 58,5x43 cm. Good copies.
#4002 Thwoom. 1971, Marvel Comics Group. Distr. The Third Eye Inc. New York. Captain Marvel smashes a Villain. 84,5x55 cm.
Stemt Rood S.D.A.P. Schrier, 1933. 54x38 cm. Small fold upper right corner, otherwise good copy.
'Wordt lid van de V.A.R.A. Postbus 50 Hilversum.' Jan Rot, 1934. 79,5x55,5 cm. In passe-partout. Good copy.
Coloured litho; miniature edition of the original by Ramiro Arrue.
Lange Voorhout 's Gravenhage. Dagelijks geopend van 5 oktober af, 1902. Lithography van Leer Amsterdam. 151,5x104,5 cm. On linen.
Designer unknown. Ned. Stichting voor Statistiek 85x60 cm. + Verbond voor nationaal Herstel. Leider Gen. Snijders. Nederlanders Ontwaakt! Stemt Lijst 29. Jos Keijser, 70x50 cm.
Enterites-Rhumatismes, Jean Sylen, 1931. 107x77 cm. In frame behind glass. Sl. folded along extremities, good copy.
Gawdawful Graphics Color, 1970. 84x54 cm. Worn along extremities, pin holes in corners. Colours not faded. Parody on Popeye.