50-99 Maitres de l'affiche: Lots 50 - 95

Auction 7
SOLD €80,00
LOT 50
€80,00 - €160,00
"Job papier a cigarettes". - Jules Chéret

Colour lithography, 29x22 cm., "Planche 1" of "Les Maitres de l'Affiche".

Auction 7
PASSED
LOT 51
€500,00 - €1000,00
"Divan Japonais" - Henri de Toulouse Lautrec

Colour lithography, 29x22 cm., "Planche 2" of "Les Maitres de l'Affiche".

Auction 7
SOLD €30,00
LOT 52
€60,00 - €120,00
"Daly's Theatre. An Artist's Model". - Julius Price

Auction 7
SOLD €110,00
LOT 53
€110,00 - €200,00
"Le Punch Grassot" - Jules Chéret

Auction 7
SOLD €150,00
LOT 54
€100,00 - €180,00
"Advertising in The Sun Gives best results". - Louis Rheat

Colour lithography, 36,5x23 cm., "Planche 8" of "Les Maitres de l'Affiche".

Auction 7
SOLD €80,00
LOT 55
€80,00 - €160,00
"Théâtre de l'Opéra Carnaval 1896". - Jules Chéret

Colour lithography, 29x21 cm., "Planche 9" of "Les Maitres de l'Affiche".

Auction 7
SOLD €80,00
LOT 56
€80,00 - €150,00
"Salon des Cent. 5me Exposition". - Georges de Feure

Colour lithography, 29x20 cm., "Planche 10" of "Les Maitres de l'Affiche".

Auction 7
SOLD €150,00
LOT 57
€150,00 - €250,00
"Cacao Lacté de Ch. Gravier". - L. Lefèvre

Auction 7
SOLD €60,00
LOT 58
€120,00 - €200,00
Harper's is the largest and most popular magazine". - Pryde and Nicholson, The Beggarstaff Brothers

Auction 7
SOLD €120,00
LOT 59
€120,00 - €200,00
"Palais de Glace". - Jules Chéret

Colour lithography, 31x22 cm., "Planche 17" of "Les Maitres de l'Affiche".

Auction 7
SOLD €110,00
LOT 60
€100,00 - €200,00
"A la Place Clichy". - Eugene Grasset

Auction 7
SOLD €100,00
LOT 61
€100,00 - €200,00
"Folies-Bergère. L'Arc en Ciel". - Jules Chéret

Colour lithography, 28x20 cm., "Planche 21" of "Les Maitres de l'Affiche".

Auction 7
SOLD €100,00
LOT 62
€100,00 - €200,00
"Eugénie Buffet. Ambassadeurs tous les soirs". - Luc Métivet

Auction 7
SOLD €150,00
LOT 63
€100,00 - €200,00
"Illustrated Pall Mall Budget". - M.W. Greiffenhagen

Colour lithography, 29x21,5 cm., "Planche 24" of "Les Maitres de l'Affiche".

Auction 7
SOLD €50,00
LOT 64
€100,00 - €200,00
"Lidia" - Jules Chéret

Auction 7
SOLD €800,00
LOT 65
€500,00 - €1000,00
"Gismonda" - Alphonse Mucha

Colour lithography, 33x11 cm., "Planche 27" of "Les Maitres de l'Affiche".

Auction 7
SOLD €150,00
LOT 66
€150,00 - €250,00
"Ferme de Frahinfaz". - E. Duyck en A. Crespin

Auction 7
SOLD €110,00
LOT 67
€100,00 - €200,00
"Excursions en Normandie et en Bretagne". - G. Meunier

Auction 7
SOLD €110,00
LOT 68
€100,00 - €200,00
"Hellé". - T.-A. Steinlen

Auction 7
PASSED
LOT 69
€100,00 - €200,00
"Les Coulisses de l'Opera". - Jules Chéret

Colour lithography, 33x12 cm., "Planche 37" of "Les Maitres de l'Affiche".

Auction 7
SOLD €140,00
LOT 70
€100,00 - €200,00
"La Revue Blanche". - P. Bonnard

Auction 7
SOLD €150,00
LOT 71
€120,00 - €220,00
"Concerts Ysaye". - Henri Meunier

Auction 7
SOLD €200,00
LOT 72
€100,00 - €200,00
"Cacao Van Houten". - A. Willette

Auction 7
SOLD €380,00
LOT 73
€140,00 - €250,00
"L'Amant des Danseuses". - Jules Chéret

Auction 7
SOLD €260,00
LOT 74
€120,00 - €220,00
"Le Courrier Français". - Jules Chéret

Auction 7
SOLD €100,00
LOT 75
€100,00 - €200,00
"Bal du Moulin Rouge". - Jules Chéret

Colour lithography, 32x23 cm., "Planche 53" of "Les Maitres de l'Affiche".

Auction 7
SOLD €60,00
LOT 76
€60,00 - €140,00
"L'Enfance de Sainte Geneviéve" - Puvis de Chavannes

Auction 7
SOLD €220,00
LOT 77
€100,00 - €200,00
"Théatre de l'Opéra. Samedi 30 Janvier 1897. Premier Grand Bal Masqué". - Jules Chéret

Auction 7
SOLD €120,00
LOT 78
€120,00 - €220,00
"Women's edition Buffalo Courrier". - A.R. Glenny

Auction 7
SOLD €80,00
LOT 79
€80,00 - €150,00
"Don Quixote". - Pride and Nicholson, The Beggarstaff Brothers

Colour lithography, 22,5x21,5 cm., "Planche 63" of "Les Maitres de l'Affiche".

Auction 7
SOLD €50,00
LOT 80
€100,00 - €200,00
"Troisième Expostion de Barcelone". - A. de Riquer

Auction 7
SOLD €100,00
LOT 81
€100,00 - €200,00
"Centenaire de la Lithographie". - Hugo d'Alési

Auction 7
SOLD €80,00
LOT 82
€80,00 - €160,00
"Die alte Stadt". - Otto Fischer

Auction 7
PASSED
LOT 83
€150,00 - €250,00
"Folies-Bergère - La Loïe Fuller" - Jules Chéret

Colour lithography, 29x20 cm., "Planche 73" of "Les Maitres de l'Affiche".

Auction 7
SOLD €50,00
LOT 84
€100,00 - €200,00
"Salon de la Rose + Croix" - C. Schwabe

Auction 7
SOLD €50,00
LOT 85
€100,00 - €200,00
"Vin Mariani" - Jules Chéret

Auction 7
SOLD €200,00
LOT 86
€100,00 - €200,00
"Le Sillon" - Fernand Toussaint

Colour lithography, 26,5x20 cm., "Planche 80" of "Les Maitres de l'Affiche".

Auction 7
SOLD €850,00
LOT 87
€500,00 - €1000,00
"Revue Blanche" - H. de Toulouse-Lautrec

Colour lithography, 28,5x20 cm., "Planche 82" of "Les Maitres de l'Affiche".

Auction 7
SOLD €190,00
LOT 88
€100,00 - €200,00
"Chocolat Carpentier" - H. Gerbault

Auction 7
SOLD €120,00
LOT 89
€100,00 - €200,00
"Cycles Gladiator" - Misti

Auction 7
SOLD €130,00
LOT 90
€100,00 - €200,00
"Société de Secours aux Familles des Marins naufragés" - Jules Chéret

Auction 7
SOLD €120,00
LOT 91
€100,00 - €200,00
"Abbotts Phit-Eesi" - Dudley Hardy

Auction 7
SOLD €1500,00
LOT 92
€600,00 - €1200,00
"20e Expostion du Salon des Cent" - Alphonse Mucha

Colour lithography, 29x19,5 cm., "Planche 94" of "Les Maitres de l'Affiche".

Auction 7
SOLD €300,00
LOT 93
€300,00 - €600,00
"Lait pur stérilisé de la Vingeanne" - T.-A. Steinlen

Colour lithography, 31,5x23 cm., "Planche 95" of "Les Maitres de l'Affiche".

Auction 7
SOLD €25,00
LOT 94
€50,00 - €100,00
"Prime aux abonnés" - Jules Chéret and A. Willette

Four lithographs by Jules Chéret (3x) and A. Willette, different sizes (40x29 cm.), added as "Prime" for the subscribers of "Les Maitres de l'Affiche".

Auction 7
SOLD €320,00
LOT 95
€60,00 - €120,00
Lot with original envelopes, tables, brochures, covers, etc.