LOT 5
SOLD €85,00

Vreugde-Hoeve

Augusta. 's-Gravenhage, G.W. Belinante, ca. 1910. 34 p. Oblong, clothbacked boards + The Noo-Zoo tales. Lawon Wood: Granny Wumpus. Frederick Warne & Co, ca 1930. 12 p. + Punch and Judy. Ca. 1880. 16 p. Front cover chipped centre right, lacks back cover. Early die-cut - and De Varkenshoeder. Sprookje van Hans Andersen Vry bewerkt door Tante Lize. Amsterdam van Holkema en Warendorf. Ca. 1925. 26 p.

(total 4)