LOT 609
SOLD €100,00

Georges Braque - Verve

Verve, Revue Artistique et Litéraire, Paris 1955. Carnets intimes de G. Braque in Verve Revue Artistique et Litéraire Vol. VIII, Nos. 32 et 32, Directeur: Tériade.

This Verve double issue was printed by Maîtres-Imprimeurs Draeger Frères (photo-engravings) and Mourlot Frères (colour lithographs). Cover design G. Braque. Spine sl. dam.