LOT 361
SOLD €150,00

Hans Holbein's Todtentanz

In 53 getreu nach den Holzschnitten lithographierten Blättern. J. Schlotthauer. München, 1832. Auf Kosten der Herausgebers [J. Schlotthauer]. 12mo, half leather, marbled boards and endpapers, text leaves browned, all 53 lithographs with protective blotter, spine with repair; else good.