Lot with ± 190 views in various media
18th and 19th century, many steel engravings from Terwen (c. 1860), but also 18th-century copper engravings from Tegenwoordige Staat, Amstellandsche Arkadia, Het Zegenpralent Kennemerland and Het Verheerlijkt Nederland, and incl. tinted lithographs and wood engravings (incl. by Tollenaar), loosely inserted in 3 modern folders.
Contains (often several) views of Alkmaar, Amstelveen, Amsterdam, Beverwijk, Bloemendaal, Castricum, Delft, Dordrecht, Edam, Enkhuizen, Franeker, Groningen, Haarlem, The Hague, Harlingen, Hoorn, Joure, Leeuwarden, Leiden, Makkum, Medemblik, Scheveningen, Sneek, Oosterland, Utrecht, Woerden, Zaandam etc. (total ± 190)