LOT 354
PASSED

A History of Egypt Under the Pharaohs

This item contains no English description. See the Dutch description: Delivered Entirely from the Monuments By Henry Brugsch-Bey. John Murray, London, 1879, 2 delen, XLIV,486,(2); XIV,364,(1) p., grote gelithografeerde kaart los ingestoken, gekleurde platen, gevouwen tabellen, uniforme linnen banden.

Banden licht gesleten.