Het Vertelsel van den Tijger en der Ton
Utrecht, C. van der Post jr., 1872. Oblong, 4to, part of the series Rijmen en vertelsels voor de kinderkamer, J.J.A. Goeverneur. 12 p. and 6 full-p. lith. plates.
Spines and various text p. rest. and reinforced in margin, lithographs in good condition. Buijnsters, p. 204. *Rare. Added: Primus Junior Lecturers' Series. Coloured lantern slides. The Tiger and the Tub + The Elephant's Revenge. 2 series of 8 glass plates (1 plate broken) - and 1 other series of magic lantern plates.