[Russische prentenboeken] Zverinets (Menagerie/ Zoo)
Boris Pasternak. Moscow, 1929, 1st ed., 15,(1) p. Ills. and orig. coloured lithogr. wrappers by N. Kupreyanov. Wrappers sl. soiled. Fine copy. Extremely rare first edition of one of only two children's books written by Pasternak. Not in Lemmens/ Stommels.
Added: Zoo. Boris Pasternak. Illustrazioni di Emilio Tadini. Emme Ed., 1973. (total 2)