LOT 1623
SOLD €500,00

Georges de Pogedaieff (Grigory Pozhydaev) (1897-1971). (Interior design)

Gouache on thick paper, sheet size 34.4 x 44.3 cm, presumably 1920s, monogrammed upper r.

Fabulous design of a tent-like space. Few tears until image; stained/ soiled.