LOT 1433
SOLD €150,00

[Various] 55 (rare) trade catalogues, price lists and other small commercial publications

All French language, ca. 1900-60 (most pre-1940). (1) Manufacture d'armes Jules Pire et Cie, Anvers. Prix courant. Brussels, J. Janssens, ca. 1900, bifolium (4 p.). Gun catalogue. (2) Carl Schleicher & Schull. Fabricants de papiers à filtrer, Düren Prusse Rhénane. Seul représentant pour la France G. Fontaine (...) Paris, ca. 1910, 30 p., w. ills. and a number of loosely inserted samples, orig. overlapping wr., sm. 8vo. Sl. mouldy, the pockets for the loose inserts loose. (3) Hauts Fourneaux et Fonderies de Pont-à-Mousson. Tuyaux en fonte et accessoires de canalisations d'eau. 1929, 361 p., num. ills., orig. gilt cl. (4) Menuiserie. Charpente. Fabrication de moulures et sciage, bois découpés, parquets simples planchers, &c. F. Brassine (...). Brussels, J. van Hecke, ca. 1900, 30 lithogr. plates w. 384 ills. of wooden profiles, orig. printed wr., obl. 4to. (5) Travail Mecanique de la Tole (Brussels). Antwerp, P.O. Bassin, ca. 1937, 127 p., num. photogr. ills. (incl. photomontages) by H. Kessels, other ills. by D. Acket and H. Cosse, des. H. Francq, orig. wr., 4to. Metalware catalogue. (6) Établissements L. Vaché Jeune (...) Paris. Fabrique & installations complètes de pompes à bières, meubles, tireuse & filtres. Paris, Kaufmann & Cie., 1913, 76 p., richly ill., orig. stapled wr., 4to. Good copy. (7) Ed. Mongin. Successeur. Fabrique de scies (Paris). Paris, 1 January 1914, 96 p., num. lithogr. ills. printed in blue and green, orig. cloth-backed wr., obl. 4to. Saw catalogue. -and approx. 50 miscell. others.

(total approx. 55)