Doeve, E. (1907-81). Original book cover design
for J. Norman's Junipero en de Generaal (1959). Mixed technique on cardboard, image 28.5 x 17 cm. Handwritten notes about the des. in the margins. -and a copy of the book.
Mock-up taped to passepartout, some foxing. Lovely design. (total 2)