[75] [76] [77] [78] [79]
kavel: 77 verkocht € 100.00

[Struwwelpeter] The English Struwwelpeter

With Heinrich Hoffmann's Original Designs. London, Dean's Rag Book, ca. 1906. Wat vlekkig, met lichte gebruikssporen + The Book of Bosh. With which are incorporated some amusing and instructive nursery stories in rhyme. Second edition. London, Simpkin, Marshall, Hamilton, Kent & Co, ca. 1890. Met o.a. The naughty boys who teased the dog en The terrible story of the Boy who would tear his Books. 4to, in halflinnen. Vernieuwde schutbladen - en Stoute kinderen. F.H. van Leent. Amsterdam, B.H. Smit, ca. 1905. Chromolithografie door V. de Culpepper. Folio. Matig ex. Bladen los met scheurtjes aan randen.
(totaal 3)