2270-2286 Posters

veiling / Auction 27 - Session III Fine Arts, Applied Arts, Erotica, WW2, Sports, Toys, Antiques, Ephemera, Posters, Various
[2270 - 2281] [2282 - 2286]
kavel: 2270
[ZERO] Henk Peeters (1925-2013). Zoltan Kemeny: Reliefs
-Kroller-Muller, June-July 1963. Lithographed poster. 66 x 46 cm. Tear left ege. (2) Peter Boezewinkel (1944-2011). Harry van Kruiningen: Grafiek. Gemeentemuseum Arnhem, oct-nov. (1958). 70 x 48 cm.-
€ 100 - € 200
kavel: 2271
[Pop culture] (1) Grace Jones. On tour
-Electrola Records (1989). 84 x 59 cm. (2) Tony Palladino (design). Garry Gross. Arista Records 1978/1981. 46 x 52 cm.-

verkocht € 70.00
kavel: 2272
[Comics] (1) Joost Swarte (b. 1947). Holland Animation Festival
-Utrecht, 1992. 110 x 72 cm. Edges sl. frayed. (2) Toon Michiels (design) & Theo Barten (drawing). De GVN-Illustratoren. Lithographed poster. Amsterdam, Stedelijk Museum, 1982. 93 x 63 cm. -
€ 70 - € 120
kavel: 2273
Willy Sluiter (1873-1949). Amsterdamse Maatschappij van Levensverzekeringen
-Senefelder, Amsterdam, 1935. In 4 parts, 37 x 50 cm. Each part with cont. maps of Friesland, Zeeland, Groningen & Overijssel on verso by the Amsterdamse Maatschappij van Levensverzekeringen, c. 1940. -
€ 70 - € 120
kavel: 2275
[Automobilia. Volkswagen] Een unieke kever 1300
-Citroengeel/Appelgroen/Tomatenrood. Germany, 1972. Edges sl. frayed, else good. 118 x 84 cm.-

verkocht € 70.00
kavel: 2276
[Enamel billboard] Depot Koningsgist Delft
-1950s. 52 x 36 cm. Good condition.-

verkocht € 200.00
kavel: 2277
Willy Sluiter (1873-1949). Two posters: (1) Elk mud koren
-niet geleverd aan de regeering beroofd 200 menschen van een pond brood. Senefelder, Amsterdam, 1914. 101 x 77 cm. (2) Het Vaderland vraagt Koren, spoedig en veel! Senefelder, Amsterdam, 1916. 101 x 76 cm.-

verkocht € 120.00
kavel: 2278
Henk Meeuwissen (1920-1994). LIPS
-"Verspert hem z'n weg". Gouache. Design for a poster for LIPS locks, problably never included for production. 71.5 x 49 cm.-
€ 100 - € 180
kavel: 2280
Fritz Lang
-UFA Magazine Speciale uitgave voor Metropolis door de Persafdeeling der UFA. Holl. Tekst-Bewerking Max de Haas. Berlin, 1927. 32 p. 24 x 16.6 cm. Good copy (minor fold and sl. foxing) of the rare Dutch variant of this iconic film brochure for Fritz Lang's classic. Incl. inlay Rembrandt Theatre Amsterdam.With numerous scenic photos, recording and documents and text contributions by R. Klein-Rogge, Fritz Lang, Thea von Harbou and others. Wrapper after the design for the film poster by W. Graul.-

verkocht € 1300.00
kavel: 2281
[Maritime] Ruurd van den Berg (1895-1980). Rotterdamsche Lloyd
-(Koninklijk) Malaya-Sumatra-Java. 44.5 x 71 cm, framed.-

verkocht € 220.00
[2270 - 2281] [2282 - 2286]