1611-1629 Fine Arts: Monographs & Reference Work

[1611 - 1620] [1621 - 1629]
kavel: 1611
[Art nouveau] (1) Frans Leijdelmeijer and Daan van der Cingel. Art Nouveau
-en Art Deco in Nederland: verzamelobjecten uit de vernieuwingen in de kunstnijverheid, 1890-1940. Amsterdam, 1983. Softcover. (2) Frans Leijdelmeijer a.o. (eds). Kunstnijverheid in Nederland, 1880-1940. Bussum, 1997. Cloth with dust-j.-

verkocht € 90.00
kavel: 1612
[Furniture] (1) Pieter Vöge. The complete Rietveld furniture
-Rotterdam, 010, 1993. Cloth with dust-j. (2) Franco Bertoni. Minimalistisches design. Basel etc., 2004. Cloth with dust-j.-

verkocht € 70.00
kavel: 1613
[Glass art] (1) Donald B. Harden a.o. Glas der Ceasaren
-Photos by Mario Carrieri. Olivetti, 1988. Cloth with dust-j. (2) Czechoslovakian glass, 1350-1980. Exhibition catalogue. New York, Dover, 1980. Softcover.-
€ 70 - € 120
kavel: 1614
[Glass art] (1) Janine Bloch-Dermant. Le verre en France d'Emile Gallé à nos jours
-Les éditions de l'amateur, 1990. Cloth with dust-j. (2) Victor Arwas. Glass: Art Nouveau to Art Deco. London, 1980. 2nd. ed. Cloth with dust-j. -
€ 70 - € 120
kavel: 1615
[Glass art] (1) Reino Liefkes. Copier: Glasontwerper/glaskunstenaar
-Glass designer/glass artist. SDU, 1989. Cloth with dust-j. (2) Catalogus N.V. Kristalunie, Maastricht. Catalogue 1932-'32. Reprint 1992. Sc.-

verkocht € 100.00
kavel: 1616
[Graphic art. Drawings] (1) Ruth Bromberg. Canaletto's Etchings
-A catalogue and study illustrating and describing the known states, including those hitherto unrecorded. London & New York, Sotheby, 1974. Cloth with dust-j. -
€ 70 - € 120
kavel: 1617
[Graphic arts] Hermann Struck. Die kunst des Radierens. Ein Handbuch
-Vierte vermehrte und verbesserte Auflage. Berlin, printed by Imberg & Lefson for P. Cassirer, 1920, 279 p., with 5 original etchings by Edvard Munch, Max Liebermann, Paul Baum, Hans Meid and Herman Struck, and 1 original lithograph by Max Slevogt, num. ills., orig. gilt pict. boards, 4to. -

verkocht € 250.00
kavel: 1618
(1) Blanca Pons-Sorolla. Joaquin Sorolla
-Ed. Poligrafa, 2005. (2) Alfred Stevens. 1823-1906. Mercator, 2009. (3) Marian Bisanz-Prakken. Heiliger Frühling. Gustav Klimt und die Anfange der Wiener Secession 1895-1905. Christian Brandstätter, 1999. (4) Anne Adriaens-Pannier. Spilliaert. Le regard de l'âme. Ludion, Bruxelles, 2005. 335 pp. (5) Jiri Waldes a.o. Kupka-Waldes. The artist and his collector. Prague, 1999. All hc. with dust-j. -and 6 more.-
€ 80 - € 150
kavel: 1619
[Illustration and design] (1) Rockwell Kent: An anthology of his work
-Edited by F. Johnson. New York, Knopf, 1982. Hcl. with dust-j. (2) Ben Bassham (ed.) The lithographs of Robert Riggs. With a Catalogue Raisonné. Philadelphia & London, 1986. Cloth with dust-j.-
€ 70 - € 120
kavel: 1620
[Illustration and design] (1) P. Gusman. La gravure sur bois en France
-au 19me siècle. Paris, Morancé, 1929. Paper wrappers. Sl. soiled. + M.C. Salaman. Modern woodcuts and lithographs by British and French artists. London & New York, The Studio, 1919. Cloth. -

verkocht € 70.00
[1611 - 1620] [1621 - 1629]