LOT 402
SOLD €240,00

Lot with 50+ various small publications and 2 collected volumes,

mostly consisting of pamphlets (incl. double), 17th-19th century, mostly without wrapper, partly in (original) wrapper, 8vo and (small) 4to.

Incl.: (1) De vast-gekuypte Loevesteynsche ton aen duygen. Door den schrickelijcken Berghvan van haer twee princen. Geduckt tot Snavelenburgh, by Jan Verkeer-Bort, in de Witte Valbrugh, anno 1672, 16 p., with title engraving of the tower of Babel, later back wrapper, small 4to. Waterstained and tanned; old owner's blind stamp "PJD" to corner of title page. Knuttel 10430; (2) J. Antonides Bellone aen Bant, of Vrede, tusschen Karel de II. koning van groot Brittanjen, en de Ho. Mo. Heeren Steaten der Vereenigde Nederlanden. Amsterdam, P. Arentsz., 1667, 23 p., later wrapper, small 4to. Waterstained/ soiled. Knuttel 9524; (3) Overzicht van het voorgevallene in de door den fellen brand zoo zeer geteisterde stad Genemuiden, van den 11den tot den 15den maart 1868. Door H.A. Leenmans. Leeuwarden, H. Bokma, 1868, 28 p., later wrapper bound with original wrapper, small 8vo (lacks corner of front cover). "Present-Exemplaar van den Uitgever." Rare, only two copies in PiCarta; (4) Luimige en ernstige opschriften en advertentien, deur- en vensterbriefjes, memorieblaadjes en grafschriften, conjugatien en naamspelingen, vlag- en muurschriften, parodiën, enz. Door J.M.P. (J.M. Pfeil). Amsterdam, G.Th. Bom, 1860, 92 p., original printed wrapper, small 8vo. Library label and stamp to wrapper, book falling apart. And with ± 50 highly diverse other small publications, and two collected volumes (falling apart) "Kleine rechtsgeleerde tractaatjes". Added: Verslag van de expeditie naar de Suriname-Rivier (9 juni - 20 november 1908) by J.G.W.J. Eilerts de Haan (1910). (total 50+)