LOT 361
SOLD €160,00

[Pamphlets] Eight eighteenth century Dutch pamphlets

Most concerning religious matters. (1) Cop, A. van de. Leerredenen over 1 Cor. XVI: 23, 24 en Hand. XVI: 9, 10. Ten afscheid van Campen en ter intreede te Leeuwarden geschikt (...). Amst., J. de Groot, 1780. (8),84 p. Later blue wr. Some writing in pencil, some browning/ foxing. (2) Barueth, J. Paulus laatste vermaanles aen de Korinteren (...). Dordrecht/ Rott., J. van Braam/ J. Bosch, 1745. (4),24 p. Contains a few p. from an unidentified other pamphlet. Later speckled paper wr. (detached). (3) Pon, H. du. Afscheid-reden gedaan voor de Gemeente van den Briel (...). Leiden, I. Severinus, (1705). (4),60 p. Lacking covers. (4) Burger, D. De niet beschamende Hope, op toekomende verlossingen (...). Rott., J. vander Laan, 1748. (6),55 p. Later blue paper wr. (5) Streso, C. Danck-Predicatie uyt den CXXII. Psalm (...). The Hague, J. Doll, 1651. (4),20 p. Sm. title-p. engr., 2 historiated initials. Later yellow wr. Corners of last few p. missing, not affecting text. -and 3 others.

All w. signs of age and use. (total 8)