LOT 153
SOLD €180,00

Nieuw Vermakelijk Ganzenspel

Eve Wijsmuller, Amsterdam, c. 1850. 41 x 53 cm. Lithographed, handcoloured game of the goose. Fair copy, dam. margin reinforced on reverse, some wear to surface + Clingendaalsch Wedrenspel, c. 1883. 40 x 57.5 cm. Reinforced on reverse along edges, top edge (margin) slightly soiled. Folded, else good copy + Nieuw Vermakelijk Elfstedenspel. Supplement of the Leeuwarder Courant, 1940. Chromolithography on paper, 56 x 43 cm. A few folds, tear on reverse repaired with tape, else good + O, die milde leeningbank!! Rotterdam, Frans Moret & Zonen, 1912. Lithography on paper, 65 x 49.5 cm. + Chantecler-spel. Present-exemplaar voor de kinderkamer. Drukkerij Opstanding voorheen Veldhuyzen & Co., Weteringschans 167 [Amsterdam]. Lithography on paper, 46.5 x 51.5 cm.- and 5 more.

(total 10)