1000-1129 Counterculture: Magazines and Ephemera Netherlands

veiling / Auction 25 Session II Collection Tjeerd Deelstra. Post-war Avant-Garde. Fluxus and Conceptual Arts & Counterculture Movements part II
[1000 - 1010] [1011 - 1020] [1021 - 1030] [1031 - 1040] [1041 - 1050] [1051 - 1060] [1061 - 1070] [1073 - 1080]
kavel: 1021
[Helmond/Maastricht/Eindhoven] Hellup! + Lynx + De Andere Krant
-Hellup! Een onafhankelijk pamflet. Red. Dus, Willum Film, Helmond, no.1 (?), 4-9, 1968-69 + Lynx. Tijdschrift voor provocerend denken. No.2-6, 1966-67. Including a little plastic bag in no.5 with 'LSD' + poster Love in. Maastricht, zondag 6 augustus 1967. 55 x 39 cm. Folded, good copy + De Andere Krant. no.3, 5-11, 13-18 + two special issues, Eindhoven, 1968 - and 2 more. -

verkocht € 260.00
kavel: 1022
Robert Jasper Grootveld (1932-2009)
-Magische Kettingbrief. Pamphlet with handwritten cover "Dit Exemplaar draag ik bij deze op aan mijn vriend Fred Wessels*, 3 jan. '63'. 5 p., stapled and stencilled.-and 2 more one-sided prints. -

verkocht € 260.00
kavel: 1023
Iets + Tis + Vitriool
-Iets. No.14-18, Den Haag, 1967-68. Incl. the free flexidisc by Hans Wesseling 'Who wants Yesterday's Papers?' + Tis 1 and 2, Beverwijk, 1971 + Vitriool No.1, 2 and 4, Groningen, 1968 - and 8 diverse more. -

verkocht € 190.00
kavel: 1024
Holland Hapt
-Amsterdam etc. (No.13 was printed in Middelburg), Jan Swagerman, Dick v/d Heijden, Pi Blok, Ed Plieger, Otto Tieskens, Frank van Driel, Gé Reinders, Har v. Fulpen et al. 1968-1971. No.1 (2x with divergent colours), 2, 3 (in handwritten envelope), 5, 6, 7, 10 and 16 + Hapotoc Messenger. International edition, Amsterdam, 1976 + Hapt 4, Digger Press, Manchester, 1968. Including a handwritten note by Ken Loynes to Tjeerd Deelstra, inviting him to publish something on the Dutch underground scene and inquiring on what happened to IETS. + No.5, again with a note by Loynes + No.6 and No.13. -

verkocht € 650.00
kavel: 1025
Weggooitekst + Zin + Spektakel
-Weggooitekst No.1-3, Cees Buddingh et al, 1968 + Spektakel, No. 2 and 3/4, Organisatie van Progressieve Studerende Jeugd, Amsterdam, 1967 + Zin. Tijdboek voor liefhebbers No.1-4, Amersfoort, 1969 - and 4 more. -

verkocht € 240.00
kavel: 1026
Provo
-Close to complete set. No.1 and 2, 4, 7-15, 1965-67 in first edition. Ills. Bernard Willem Holtrop et al. Contributors incl. Joop Dielemans, Olaf Stoop, Hans Metz, Rob Stolk, Constant Nieuwenhuys and Robert Jasper Grootveld. No.13 including the 'Ter zee, te land en in de lucht' issue with Provo stamp. - added: Het Beste uit Provo, Bezige Bij, 1967. 257 p + Revolutsjonèr Manifest, de Roje Pers, c. 1966 - and 5 Provo pamphlets + Handwritten thank you note for payment to Tjeerd Deelstra on provo paper + a pamphlet with text by Lucebert 'De verdediging van de provo's'. -

verkocht € 700.00
kavel: 1027
[Groningen] Luca + Scandal + Globaal + Plopatou etc.
-Sjoerd Punter, Henry Hes, Robert P. Kauffman. Luca. Kulturele knokploeg Groningen, 1965. No. 2, 4, 6, 7, 8 and 12. + Henny Hes, Thom Jaspers. Scandal No.1-3 and 5, 1966 + Scandal alternative No.1 (?), same cover image as No.1, with different texts, imprint 75 ct. left upper corner + De Gepofte Moluk. Speciale uitgave Scandal, c. 1966. -

verkocht € 300.00
kavel: 1028
Heup + Degeneratie + De Wekker + Koof + Le fou of the Fools
-Henk de Boer, Hans Duineveld et al. Heup. No.3-7. Hengelo Enschede Underground Press, 1968 + Dick de Groot, Bert Keuning et al. Degeneratie No.2-5. Apeldoorn, 1967 + De Wekker. bericht aan de ingeslapenen. No.2, 4, 5 and 6. Arnhem, 1967 + Peter Mense, Raymond Fleming. Koof. No.1-4, Lochem, 1967 + Peter Schilperoord, Bert de Wilde et al. Le Fou of Fools No.1 and 2 (all issued). Zwolle, 1967 - and 3 more.-

verkocht € 400.00
kavel: 1029
[Leeuwarden] Meet + Awyt + Por + Plamoen
-F. Bronger, L Leemburg, L. Bijlsma e.a. Meet No.1-5, 1966-67 (All issued) + F.S. Sixma van Heemstra (red.). A-Wyt No.1-5. Amsterdam* + Tom S. Hageman and Evert Duintjer Tebbens. Por no 1. Leeuwarden, 1966 + Johan de Jong, John Boerema et al. Plamoen No.2, Leeuwarden, 1968.-

verkocht € 240.00
kavel: 1030
[Den Haag/Leiden/Dordrecht]
-Alex Zimmerman, Ton Venselaar. Lynx no 1 -3 (all issued), den Haag, 1966-67 + Bee '37 no 2, 5 and 6 and the 'Moordenaarsnummer'. No 5 including a package weed seeds and 'Uitnodiging celbrating the first queen's day with marihuana and hassjiesj'. Leiden, 1968 + De Kommune van den Haag no 1 and 2, c. 1968 + Mare 1, 2, 3 and 6 (all 4 issued), Mot and Gnot*, Dordrecht, 1966-67 + Provoke no 1, den Haag, 1967 + Hippique no 5, Dordrecht, 1967 + Mep 9 and 10, Leiden, 1967.-

verkocht € 380.00