1665-1694 Fine Arts: Periodicals

veiling / Auction 26. Session III. Fine Arts, Erotica, WW2, Sports, Toys, Ephemera and Picture Postcards, Vinyl, Posters, Various
[1665 - 1674] [1675 - 1684] [1685 - 1694]
kavel: 1665
Wendingen. Maandblad voor bouwen en sieren van Architectura et Amicitia
-red. H.Th. Wijdeveld. Amsterdam. J. Mendes da Costa, 1923, no. 5/6. Incl.: 1920, no. 1; 1927, no. 4; 1927, no. 5; 1928 no. 6/7; 1928 no 8. 7 issues in 5 vols. With cover designs by Johan Polet, Albert Hahn Jr., S. Jessurun de Mesquita, N.J. van de Vecht and J. Mendes da Costa. large 4to. All in good condition.-

verkocht € 160.00
kavel: 1666
-Red. H. Th. Wijdeveld. Amsterdam. 1929, no. 9. Johan Thorn Prikker. Cover Hildo Krop; 1928, no. 8. Albert Han Sr. Cover Hahn Jr.; 1928, no. 6/7. Beeldhouwkunst. Cover N. J van de Vecht + 1928, no. 3/4. Jan Toorop. Cover R.N. Roland Holst; 1928, no. 2. Techniek en Kunst. Design W.H. Gispen (upper side boards and first pages sl. waterst.).-

verkocht € 260.00
kavel: 1667
-Red. H. Th. Wijdeveld. Amsterdam. 1928, no. 10. Grafische kunst; 1928. Cover S. Jessurun de Mesquita; 1928, no. 11. Poppen en marionetten van Grietje Kots. Cover A. Kurvers; 1928, no. 12. Russische Ikonen; 1929, Restauratie en herbouw van den toren van de St. Nicolaaskerk te IJsselstein naar ontwerp van wijlen architect M. de Klerk. Cover J. Sjollema; 1929, no. 9. Oud-Italiaansche kunst. Cover J. Poortenaar; 1930, no. 6/7. Glasschilderingen en koppen van R.N. Roland Holst. Cover J. Sjollema. -

verkocht € 160.00
kavel: 1668
-Red. H. The. Wijdeveld. Amsterdam. 1930, no. 10. Glaswerk van de N.V. Glasfabriek "Leerdam". Cover A.D. Copier; 1931, no. 1. S. Jesserun de Mesquita; 1931, no. 3. Glasramen van Joep Nicolas. CoverJoep Nicolas; 1931, no. 4. Landhuizenarchitectuur. Cover H.T. Zwiers; 1931, no. 6. Pyke Koch. Cover Arthur Staal; 1931, no. 11/12. Kerkbouw. Cover J. Zietsma.-

verkocht € 320.00
kavel: 1669
The Situationist Times 4
-International edition, 1963. 184 p. First owner's name (Franz Deckwitz, painter) on flyleaf in ink. Spine worn, acceptable copy. -
€ 60 - € 90
kavel: 1670
Jahrbuch der Jungen Kunst 1923
-Georg Biermann, Verlag Klinkhardt & Biermann, Leipzig. 8, 444, 6 p. Gilt-stamped half calf with paper-covered boards containing floral patterns. Deluxe edition with signed lithographic plates by Alexander Archipenko, Wilhelm Wagner, Carlo Mense, Georg Schrimpf and signed woodcuts by Karl Friedrich Gotsch and Conrad Felixmüller. The litho by Othon Coubine is unsigned. No. 72/100.-

verkocht € 320.00
kavel: 1671
Theo van Doesburg. De Stijl. Maandblad voor de moderne beeldende vakken
-Met medewerking van voorname binnen-en buitenlandsche kunstenaars. Uitgave X. Harms Tiepen te Delft in 1917. First issue, no. 1, 1917. 12 p. Incl. bijlagen Bart van der Leck and J.J.P. Oud. Added: Theo van Doesburg. De nieuwe beweging in de schilderkunst. Technische Boekhandel en drukkerij J. Waltman Jr. te Delft, 1917. 44, (21) p. Title in manuscript ink on spine, else fair copy.-

verkocht € 340.00
kavel: 1672
Revue de l'art actuel
-J.R. Arnaud a.o., Paris, 1954 no. 2 (water-stained), 4, 5, 7 and 8; Deuxième serie 1954/55 no. 1, 3-7; troisième série 1955/56 no. 1-8 in 7 issues; quatrième série 1956/57 no. 1, 2, 5 and 6; cinquième série 1957/58 no. 1, 3-6 and; sixième série 1958/59 no. 1-5. Added: Galerie Arnaud, Paris, 1954. Divergences. Divergences Nouvelle Situation + Divergences 5, 1957. -

verkocht € 110.00
kavel: 1673
De Gemeenschap, 1928-1940
-With contributions by Paul van Ostaijen, Jan Engelman, Gerrit Achterberg, Helmuth Plessner and many others. Years 1928-1933 complete and bound in 6 vols., years 1934-1940 loose in orig. installments with cover ills. by a.o. Jozef Cantré. -

verkocht € 200.00
kavel: 1674
Filmliga
-Tijdschrift voor zelfstandige Filmkunst Vol. 1-8 (all published). Amsterdam, J. Clausen/Rotterdam, Nijgh & v. Ditmar, 1927/28-1935, together with the continuation: FILMGIDS. Vol. 1 nos. 1-6 (last and all published). Rotterdam, Jan.-June 1936. -

verkocht € 550.00