1130-1185 Cartography: Atlases & Maps part II

Gesloten voor biedingen

[1130 - 1139] [1140 - 1149] [1150 - 1159] [1160 - 1169] [1170 - 1179] [1180 - 1185]
kavel: 1140
[Limburg] 15 maps: (1) Aegidio Martini. Ducatus Limburgum
-Amst., Willem and Joan Blaeu, ca. 1650. 39 x 50.5 cm. Col., gilt floral cartouche w. putti and title from a Latin ed. Foxed and waterst., mostly not affecting map image. Worn copy.-

verkocht € 320.00
kavel: 1141
[Maastricht] One map of Braun and Hogenberg
-Trajectum ad Mosam Cologne. Ca. 1600. 35.5 x 41.5 cm. Verso Latin text, faded col., some modern col., printer's mistake next to middle fold. -

verkocht € 200.00
kavel: 1142
[Netherlands. Belgium. Limburg] Aegidio Martini. Limburgensis Ducatus
-Novo Descriptio. Amst., Pieter van de Keere, 1616. 38 x 49 cm. Col., 2 cartouches w. title, coat of arms, view of Limborgh town in Belgium, scales and Limburg citizens, verso Latin text.-

verkocht € 300.00
kavel: 1143
[Dordrecht] Braun and Hogenberg
-Dordracum vulgo Dortt me Mosa & Walis, Linga, Meruaque cingunt (...). Cologne, ca. 1600. 31.5 x 50 cm. View w. 2 cartouches, title, coat of arms, legenda, citizens, etc.-
€ 120 - € 240
kavel: 1144
[World map] Planisphère illustré
-présentant la description géographique des parties connues de la Terre (...) les colonies des diverses nations (...) dressé par Vuillemin. Gravé par Langevin. Paris, Fatout, 1851. Total 83 x 109 cm. Mounted on linen in 15 segments.-

verkocht € 180.00
kavel: 1145
[Atlas] Missions-Atlas der Brüder-Unität
-Herausgegeben vom Missions-Departement der Unitäts-Aeltesten-Conferenz zum besten der Brüder-Mission. Levin Theodor Reichel. Herrnhut, Gnadau and Berlin, 1860. 1st ed. 44 p. Obl. folio. Leatherette, linen spine, gilt lettering, title w. sm. vignette, 15 lithogr. maps in blue col.-

verkocht € 130.00
kavel: 1146
[India. Bengal] A Map of Bengal, Bahar, Oude & Allahabad
-with Part of Agra and Delhi exhibiting the Course of the Ganges from Hurdwar to the Sea. Surveyed by James Rennell. London, for William Faden, 1786. 72 x 54 cm. Large engr. fold. map of northern India on 2 sheets (8 segments), linen-backed, slipcase (37.5 x 32.5 cm), orig. handcol., large ill. cartouche w. French title.-

verkocht € 320.00
kavel: 1147
Four folded segmented maps on linen: (1) Plan routier
-de la ville de Bruxelles et ses environs. G. Jacowick, 1812. 30 segments w. town plan, coat of arms and street list.-

verkocht € 600.00
kavel: 1148
[Gelderland] Tetrarchia Ducatus Gelriae Neomagensis
-38.5 x 53 cm. Map of Gelderland, the area around Nijmegen between Schenkenschans and Loevenstein, after J. Blaeu in a later [ca. 1680] ed. Col. w. coats of arms and 2 richly dec. cartouches w. title and scale, verso blank.-

verkocht € 260.00
kavel: 1149
[Gelderland] Four maps: (1) Ducatus Geldriae
-(1) Ducatus Geldriae Batavae et Hispanicae in Tetrarchias Noviomagi, Arnhemii, Ruremondae & Zutphaniae Comitatus. Amst., Carolus Allard, 1705. 60 x 50 cm. Large allegorical cartouche w. title, coat of arms and scales, verso blank.-

verkocht € 200.00