1760-1823 Fine Arts: 20th-Century Graphic Arts (Lithographs, Etchings, etc.)

veiling / Auction 27 - Session III Fine Arts, Applied Arts, Erotica, WW2, Sports, Toys, Antiques, Ephemera, Posters, Various
[1760 - 1769] [1770 - 1779] [1780 - 1790] [1791 - 1800] [1801 - 1810] [1811 - 1820] [1821 - 1823]
kavel: 1760
(1) W. Sandberg. Anton Heyboer. Geh durch den Spiegel
-Galerie der Spiegel, Köln, 1960. 34 p. Pictorial paper-covered boards designed by Heyboer. Folio (38 x 26.5 cm) One of 200 copies. Incl. 2 (one folding) col. etchings. With: Lithographic catalogue poster of the Anton Heyboer exhibition at the Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam, 1958. Cat 182. Folding with text on verso. -

verkocht € 420.00
kavel: 1761
Andy Warhol (after). Marilyn Monroe
-Set of 10 screen-printed colour variants (=complete), verso stamped 'fill in your own signature' and 'published by Sunday B. Morning'. Each 92 x 91 cm. (total 10)-
€ 600 - € 1200
kavel: 1762
Andy Warhol (after). Campbell's Soup Can
-Set of 10 silkscreen prints, each a variant on Campbell's Soup Can: (1) Pepper Pot. (2) Consommé. (3) Chicken noodle. (4) Vegetable. (5) Back bean. (6) Cream of mushroom. (7) Beef. (8) Onion. (9) Tomato. (10) Green pea. Verso stamped 'fill in your own signature' and 'published by Sunday B. Morning'. Each 88 x 58 cm. -

verkocht € 950.00
kavel: 1763
[Withdrawn]
-M.C. Escher, W. van Heusden, H. van Kruiningen, J.M. Prange. Rotterdam, Boymans, 1952. 24 pp. Wood engr. by Escher on front board (101 x 87 mm.) (= Bool 381). -
€ 0 - € 0
kavel: 1764
Jan Mankes (1889-1920). Monograph incl. original wood engraving
-Alb. Plasschaert en Just Havelaar. Jan Mankes. Wassenaar, J.A.A.M. van Es, 1927, 60 pp. Copy with the original wood engr. by Mankes ('Koemelkster') and 32 tipped-in heliogravures (incl. self-portrait cover and frontispiece). Original cloth. 4to.-

verkocht € 190.00
kavel: 1765
Henri Verstijnen (1882-1940). (Tiger)
-Lithography, c. 1925. 30 x 24 cm (sheet size). Signature r.b. in pencil. -

verkocht € 60.00
kavel: 1766
El Lissitzky (1890-1941). Sieg über die Sonne
-Fascimile reprint of the 1923 edition. Text leave and 10 plates in cardboard portfolio. 45 x 55 cm. Limited edition of 1050 numbered copies.-

verkocht € 180.00
kavel: 1767
[Congo] Koos van der Horst Jr. (1900-1964). Congo-typen
-Vier litho's. Uitgegeven ten bate van de Missie der Kruisheeren. Printed by C.J. van Doorne, Delft, n.d. (circa 1930?). In portfolio (23 x 17 cm) with cover design by Van der Horst Jr. -

verkocht € 70.00
kavel: 1768
Paul G. Klein (1909-1994). La legende d'Ulenspiegel
-et de Lamme Goedzak par Ch. de Coster. Presenté par Joseph Hanse. Paul G. Klein a realise la maquette et les images. Bruxelles, Vercruysse/L'Etat Belge, 1966. -
€ 300 - € 600
kavel: 1769
[Art deco] Jac. Jongert (1883-1942). Design for Programma Grand Theatre Rotterdam
-Gouda, Mulder, circa 1920. 8 pp. 23 x 15 cm. (2) Idem. Programma Grand Theatre Rotterdam. 1925. 8 pp. 23 x 15 cm. (3) 2 other Grand Theatre Program booklets. Both 1926. 23 x 15 cm. Designer unknown. One of them with article by A. Tuschinksky 'Vijftien jaar van mijn leven'.-

verkocht € 700.00