1170-1380 Comics

[1170 - 1179] [1180 - 1189] [1190 - 1199] [1200 - 1209] [1210 - 1219] [1220 - 1229] [1230 - 1239] [1240 - 1249] [1250 - 1259] [1260 - 1269] [1270 - 1279] [1280 - 1289] [1290 - 1299] [1300 - 1309] [1310 - 1319] [1320 - 1329] [1330 - 1339] [1340 - 1349] [1350 - 1359] [1360 - 1369] [1370 - 1379] [1380 - 1380]
kavel: 1250
Marten Toonder. Puzzles
-(1) Tom Poes jigsaw puzzles Gustav Czopp, Amsterdam, 1941. No. 1 Het Feestmaal; no. 2 Het Zeemonster; no. 3 De Reiskoets; no. 4 De Reus.(lacking box) (2) Puzzles De Muinck & Co, Amsterdam, 1947. Op de Kermis. (3) De visvangst (box dam. at edges). (4) De schatten van Pikkin. Added: Het Spel van Tom Poes. Marten Toonder, ca. 1942. Publ. Gustav Czopp, Amsterdam. 'n Variété product, copyright Diana Edition. Game rules, hexagonal starting point, 6 name cards: Hocus Pas, Ollie B. Bommel, Markies v. Muizenis, Tom Poes, Prof. Sickbock, Pikkin, 110 playing cards and chips. Sides dam. with traces of tape.-

verkocht € 160.00
kavel: 1251
Marten Toonder. Tip en de Tovenaar
-C. V. Hehenkamp & Co. Amersfoort, ca. 1950. Picture card album. Poor copy, but complete. (2) Tip en de Winterdraak, [idem] Paper waste on cover, complete. (3) Tom Poes en de vliegende kalief, K.L.M. promotional publication, 1953. Oblong, stapled. With 3 full-colour plates and b/w and coloured ills. Cover in poor condition, inkstains to the sides and rest. at spine -and 8 more.-

verkocht € 130.00
kavel: 1252
Marten Toonder. (1) Vader Dirk en Moeder Dina
-M.C. van Oven van Doorn. 2nd printing, c. 1943. Cover and ills. Ph. Toonder-Dick. (2) Phiny Dick. Van Pom, Verk en Fop. G.B. van Goor, den Haag, 1941. Name on first title-p. -and 19 more with ills. by Toonder or Phiny Dick. Added: (3) Phiny Dick. Olle Kapoen vol. 1 and 2, Algemeen Handelsblad, 1949. (4) Bim Bam Bom puzzle Tom Poes, 2 boxes Beloningsstempels.-

verkocht € 150.00
kavel: 1253
Marten Toonder. Het Geheim van Marten Toonder
-Bezige Bij, 2019. 416 p. Folio size in artificial leather inserted in slipcase, incl. an original printing plate for strip 6529. Fine copy.-

verkocht € 160.00
kavel: 1254
Marten Toonder. De Bommelparade
-Paul Verhaak, Cliché, 2016. Hc., 336 p. (2) Pim Oosterheert. Wat je gelooft is waar. Cliché, 2017. Hc., 224 p. (3) Avonturen van Tom Poes vol. 1-8, de Bezige Bij, 2006-07. Hc., in red hcl. (4) Bommel en Tom Poes. Bezige Bij, 1994-97. Hc. with dustwr. -and 4 more.-

verkocht € 110.00
kavel: 1255
Marten Toonder. Tom Poes
-Tom Poes Oberon series vol. 1-32, 1974-86. (2) De Bezige Bij/Het Stripschap, 1975-78. Almost complete series with 40 (of 44) vols. (3) Jan Willem de Vries. Cursus Tekenfilm, Toonder Compagnie, 2013. No. 31/200 -and 22 other titles by Toonder.-

verkocht € 150.00
kavel: 1256
Marten Toonder. Kapten Kopp
-(1) Die Abenteuer des kleinen Käpten Kopp von Marten Toonder. "Die Fahrt nach dem Südpol". Series 10. Kapatabo, 2004. Manuscr. 4/16 at endpage, possibly indicating the edition. -and 24 more from the series. -

verkocht € 160.00
kavel: 1257
Marten Toonder. Sola silver plate cutlery
-Added: (2) A printing plate of one the strips of Kappie. (3) Kappie en het eiland Koeterwaal. KV9, Kapatobo reprint, 2009. Handnumbered, no. 7 -and 6 more from the series. Added: (4) Tom Pfiffig und die Wachstumspillen. Kapatabo, 2005. Hand numbered no. 10 -and De Oare Wrald. Le Chat Mort, 1994. Deluxe ed. in faux leather. No. 26/100. (5) It Kwea-Each. No. 65/150 -and 2 more. (total 37)-

verkocht € 120.00
kavel: 1258
Marten Toonder. Tom Poes
-Maltezer, Delft, c. 1965. Ceramic tile. 15 x 7.5 cm. (2) 'Poëzie Album', 1966. Plastic cover depicting 'Maat' and 'Dickerdack' (=same as Bim Bam Bom puzzles, no. 2, 1966). Handwritten poetry album between 1966-78. (3) Onar wooden figures Wmmes Waggel and heer Wal Rus, both with stamp on verso. (4) Hocus Pas holding Tom Puss. Wooden figure, possibly from an envelope holder, ca. 1945. H. 7 cm. (5) Puzzles Bim Bam Bom. Tom Poes and Dickerdack, 1966. (6) Puzzle Gimborn, Zevenaar, 1955. (7) 2x Puzzle Victoria Bronwater, 1970 in envelope (8) 9 x Tovertekenschijf. Knor, Wajang, Leeuwenzegel, 1964 (9) Tom Puss handkerchief, 1987. Depicting Sickbock, Tom Puss and mr. Bumble. (10) Calendar Gemeentelijk Waterbedrijf 1966. 4 p. (11) Van Gorcum's Volledige Verkeerskaart 10th and 13th ed.-

verkocht € 150.00
kavel: 1259
Marten Toonder. Philips advertisement
-Stained glass, Remake (?) of the Philips advertorial for cartoons ca. 1948. 24 x 21.5 cm. (2) Mr. Bumble. Plastic oval lamp, publ. unknown, 1963. 20 x 14,5 cm. (3) Several small ills. Panda and Tom Puss figures, ca. 1965 (4) Tom Puss Variété puzzel set no. 1-4, Gustav Czopp, Diana Edition, Amsterdam, 1941. All without orig. box. (5) cut out advertorial for the Tom Poes Unox Kleurwedstrijd, 1966.-

verkocht € 220.00