1-107 Children's Books

[1 - 10] [11 - 20] [21 - 30] [31 - 40] [41 - 50] [51 - 60] [61 - 70] [71 - 80] [81 - 90] [91 - 100] [101 - 107]
kavel: 61
[Picture books] 14 Dutch books and prints: (1) (After) B. Midderigh-Bokhorst. 'Lente/zomer
-herfst/winter'. 4 lithographed plates. 1930s-40s. 25 x 25 cm, mounted on cardboard under glass. (2) Kindje's zonneboekje. Nieuw bundeltje. Plaatjes van Jan Sluijters. Amst., Meulenhoff, (1928). Hcl. (3) Bloemen-kinderen. Teekeningen van Erica von Kager. Versjes van Tante Lize. Bussum, (1929). Hcl. oblong.-

verkocht € 100.00
kavel: 62
[Picture books] 13 German titles: Heinrich Moser & Ulrich Kollbrunner. Jugendland
-(1) Ein Buch für die junge Welt und ihre Freunde. Band I. München etc., Künzli, 1901. 1st ed. Decorated hcl. Sm. folio. Charming Jugendstil children's book. Cover worn. (2) Was unser Baby wissen muss. N.p., n.d., circa 1900. Half cloth with decorated boards. sm. folio.-

verkocht € 70.00
kavel: 63
Lot of 23 titles published by Uitgeverij Vlieger: (1) Louis Landré. Jan Klaassen
-Amsterdam, J. Vlieger, (1906). (2) De ooievaar. (same, 1907). (3) De kluchtige aap en het poesje. 10th. ed., c. 1890. Half cloth. (4) De kluchtige poes en het hondje: een tegenhanger van de kluchtige aap en het poesje. 9th ed., c. 1890. (5) P.J. Moeton. Aan moeder's schoot. Amst., Vlieger ('titeluitgave' edition Höveker, 1868). Small 8vo. -and 15 more.-
€ 100 - € 200
kavel: 64
[Picture books] 16 titles: (1) A.S. Reule. Nieuwe sprookjes: De Vuurtoren
-Amsterdam, Ellerman, Harms & co, 1887. Lithogr. wr. and 4 lithogr. plates. Sm. 8vo. (2) Moeder de Gans. Vertellingen uit de Oude Toover-Wereld, met 9 fraaije plaatjes. Amsterdam, G. van der Linden, c. 1870. Paper wrappers. Sm. 8vo. Spine dam, loose in quires. (3) J.P. Heije. Asschepoester. Een sprookje uit de oude doos. Ets-photogr. door H.J. Burgers. Amsterdam, 1865. Gilt stamped cloth. 8vo. -and 13 more, incl. smaller booklets.-

verkocht € 100.00
kavel: 65
16 titles: (1) P. Los. Moeder Marijgje en andere verhalen
-Leiden, R. Fuik, circa 1880. Paper wrappers. 48 pp. Sm. 8vo. Not in WorldCat. (2) Jan C. de Vos. Lentebloemen. Liederen en zangen. Leiden, Sijthoff, 1878. Gilt stamped cloth with dust jacket, sm 8vo. (3) G. van Sandwijk. Spreekwoorden aanschouwelijk voorgesteld en verklaard. Een lees- en prentenboek. Met 48 plaatjes Leyden, Noothoven van Goor, (1855). Rebound in half cloth with orig. cover preserved. -and 13 more, incl. smaller booklets.-
€ 70 - € 120
kavel: 66
[Picture books. Nelly Bodenheim] Eight Dutch titles: (1) Groen, groen grasje: ABC-boekje
-Illustraties Nelly Bodenheim. Amsterdam, Van Holkema & Warendorf, (1923). Decorated boards. Oblong. (2) Luilekkerland. Illustraties Nelly Bodenheim. Amst., Van Looy, (1915). Hcl. (3) Snowdrop. Newly told by G. van der Hoeven. Ill. by W.C. Drupsteen. London, circa 1900. Dec. cardboard. Sm. folio. (4) Dutch edition of the same. (5) Mies van Oppenraay. Van het vreemde woud. Amst., (1926). Cardboard. Oblong. -and 3 more. -

verkocht € 280.00
kavel: 67
[Picture books] Seven Dutch titles: (1) De Ark van Noach. Met rijmpjes van Oom Kees
-Amsterdam, Becht, c. 1900. 4to. (2) Christien Callenfels. De dierentuin. Alkmaar, Kluitman, circa 1900. 4to. (3) Mijn liefste prentenboek N.p., circa 1880. Oblong. - and 4 more.-

verkocht € 80.00
kavel: 68
A.A. Milne. Winnie-The-Pooh.
-Printed in Norwich by Jarrold & Sons for Methuen & Co. Ltd. in London, 1926, first edition, XI,(5),158,(2) p., ills. by Ernest H. Shepard, orig. gilt pict. green cl. w. (price-clipped) dustwr.-
€ 600 - € 1200
kavel: 69
[Edward J. Detmold] M. Maeterlinck. Hours of gladness
-Transl. by A. Teixeira de Mattos. London, George Allen/New York, Dodd Mead, (1912). Cover design and 20 full-p. col. mounted plates by E.J. Detmold. Cloth with worn dust-j. Partly uncut. Large 4to.-
€ 125 - € 250
kavel: 70
[W. Russel Flint] Ch. Kingsley. The Heroes or Greek fairy tales for my Children
-Illustrated after the water-colour drawings by W. Russel Flint. London, Ph.L. Warner publisher to The Medici Society, 1914, XVIII,(2),166,(2) p., w. 12 mounted col. plates, orig. gilt pict. cl., t.e.g.-
€ 125 - € 250